Apricot Essential Oil 8 OZ

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$22.95
SKU:
20
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

 

Secrets of Eden's

Apricot Oil
8 oz.

A smooth, lightweight seed oil, high in Vitamin A and B, rich in minerals and GLA. This base oil has a very fine texture and is good for all skin types, especially sensitive, mature, prematurely aged, dry or inflamed skin. It is frequently used in facial preparations and for delicate skin. Use as a base in massage oil.

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic. Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as a massage oil and it used as a carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.

 

Get yours Today!

Apricot oil 8 oz.omega 6 omega 3 essential fatty acids essential oils all organic $22.95

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review